IST

Teaching Faculty


THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Mark Stride

Elementary Principal

Katee Inghram

Deputy Principal & PYP Coordinator

Sandy Herewini

Nursery

Ingrid Ideler

Nursery

Clare Murphy

Pre-Kindergarten

Jennifer Heeley

Pre-Kindergarten

Jackie Dingle

NPK-Grade 2 Coordinator &

Kindergarten


Charlotte McMulkin

Kindergarten

Jo Reston

Grade 1

Courtney Stephens

Grade 1

Ben Mooyman

Grade 2

Cara Vidler

Grade 2

Thomas Steele

Grade 3

Michelle Pleasants

Grade 3

Islen Craig

Grade 3-5 Coordinator &

Grade 4

Brandon Pleasants

Grade 4

Sheree Mundell

Grade 5

Jason Barnes

Grade 5

Hannah Wakefield

English Language Acquisition

Felicity Mitchell

English Language Acquisition

Irish Farley

English Language Acquisition

Eva Fu

Chinese

Jenifer Liu

Chinese


Windy Wen

Chinese

Michael Tschoepel

German

Maud Michau

French

Anthony Edwards

Music

Margarita Titilas

Art

Linnea Simon

Information Literacy/Librarian


Helen Wang

Student Services & Permanent Substitute

Diego Lopez Gomez

Information Technology & STEM

Jamie Lynch

Physical Education

Amy Ozols

Athletics & Activities Director

Rombout Van Eekelen

Individual Needs Teacher & Student Services Coordinator

THE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Michael Conway

Deputy Director & Secondary Principal

Dr. Darryl Davies

Deputy Principal & DP Coordinator

Theory of Knowledge &

Sciences

Jim Taylor
MYP Coordinator & Mathematics

Richard Craig

Mathematics Subject Chair &

Theory of Knowledge

Martin McMulkin

Mathematics

Jonathan Thorns

Science

Ellie Chuah

Science

Martin Machata

Physical Education

Masoud Akhtar

Science & Design Subject Chair

Brandon Driggs

Science & Mathematics

Dave Scolyer

Design Centre Coordinator

Susan Scolyer

Individuals & Societies Subject Chair

Crys Lewis

ESD Coordinator

Individuals & Societies

Lee Sterling III

College Counselor, Individuals & Societies & Theory of Knowledge

Jim Farley

Individuals & Societies


Karl Garrett

Arts Subject Chair & Music

Christine Akov

Drama &

Language & Literature

Lisa Tripp

Art

Geoff Diegel

Digital Design

Joseph Schaaf

Curriculum Coordinator

Language & Literature

Melanie Sanchez

Language & Literature

Muriel Charpentier-King

Language & Literature Subject Chair

Jess Chaudhry

Service & Action Coordinator

Language Acquisition Subject Chair

Lori Zhai

Language Acquisition

Amanda Lewis

Language Acquisition

Rebecca Jiang

Language Acquisition



Li Hongying

Language Acquisition

Language & Literature



Li Dong

Language Acquisition



Ma Ying

Language Acquisition

Language & Literature



Hyun Ae Kim

Language & Literature



Hyung Kyu Kim

Language & Literature




Amy Ozols

Athletics & Activities Director



Josh Li

Individual Needs



Kisha Hugh

Guidance & Child Protection Officer

Shannon Babiak

Library Coordinator

Cynthia Roberson

Language Acquisition


Julia Schongart

Language & Literature