IST

Teaching Faculty


THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Mark Stride

Elementary Principal

Elizabeth Hines

IB PYP Coordinator & Grade 4 ESL

Andreia Pequeno

Nursery

Kunimi Bermudez

Nursery

Charlotte McMulkin

Pre-Kindergarten

Jennifer Heeley

Pre-Kindergarten

Jackie Dingle

Kindergarten &

NPK-Grade 2 Coordinator

Megan Taylor

Kindergarten

Jo Reston

Grade 1

Maggie Kerr

Grade 1

Andrew Gaskell

Grade 2

Cara Vidler

Grade 2

Darren Roberts

Grade 3 & Grade 3-5 Coordinator

Jade Masefield

Grade 3

Felicity Mitchell

Grade 4

Scott Pratt

Grade 4

Carl Alman

Grade 5

Ujjala Shroff

Grade 5

Francesca Biros

English as Second Language

Grade 1 & 2

Katlee Kallas-Inghram

English as Second Language

Grade 1,3 & Elementary Literacy Coach

Irish Farley

English as Second Language

Grade 3 & 5

Eva Fu

Chinese

Jenifer Liu

Chinese


Windy Wen

Chinese

Michael Tschoepel

German

Morten Kidde

Danish

Laetitia Samuels

French

Marina Babaeva

Music

Emily Chiang

Art

Linnea Simon

Information Literacy/Librarian

Jason Inghram

IT Coordinator & STEM

Neal Kolnik

Physical Education

Janice Anne Lanham

Individual Needs Teacher & Student Services Coordinator

Helen Wang

Student Services & Permanent Substitute

THE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Michael Conway

Secondary Principal & Deputy Director

Dr. Darryl Davies

IB DP Programme Coordinator, Science & Theory of Knowledge

Jim Taylor

IB MYP Programme Coordinator & Mathematics

Chooi Tang

Mathematics Subject Chair

Martin McMulkin

Mathematics

Jonathan Thorns

Mathematics & Science

Ellie Chuah

Mathematics & Science

Sandra Blair

Mathematics & Physical Education

Haimwattie Bodha

Science Subject Chair

Christie Kitchens

Science

Dave Scolyer

Design Centre Coordinator & Product Design

Susan Scolyer

Individuals & Societies Subject Chair

Crys Lewis

Individuals & Societies & ESD Coordinator

Lee Sterling III

College Counselor, Individuals & Societies & Theory of Knowledge

Jim Farley

Individuals & Societies

Kimberly Zatarga

English Language Learning & Theory of Knowledge

Karl Garrett

The Arts Subject Chair & Music

Christine Akov

Drama & English and European Languages and Literature

Kim-Marie Tomlinson

Art

Marina Babaeva

Music

Geoff Diegel

Digital Design

Joseph Schaaf

English & European Languages & Literature Subject Chair & Inter-Disciplinary Literacy Coordinator

Ryno Sauerman

English & European Languages & Literature & English Language Learning

Susanne Sterzer-Paull

German

Jess Chaudhry

English Language Learning Subject Chair & MYP Action/DP CAS Coordinator

Lori Zhai

English Language Learning

Garry Seabrook

English Language Learning

Rebecca Conway

Chinese & English Language Learning



Li Hongying

Chinese Subject Chair



Li Dong

Chinese



Ma Ying

Chinese



Hyun Ae Kim

Korean


Hyung Kyu Kim


Korean


Fernando Bermudez

Athletics & Activities Director



Josh Li

Individual Needs



Elizabeth Kennedy

Guidance & College Counseling

Eleanor Surridge

Teacher-Librarian & Information Literacy Coordinator

Janice Anne Lanham

Individual Needs Teacher & Student Services Coordinator

Powered by Finalsite